BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WINDHORSE AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 10063454

Registered office address
Yeovil Innovation Centre, Copse Road, Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom, BA22 8RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2019
due by 28 March 2019

Last statement dated 14 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FAR FLUNG FOOD FRAMEWORKS & AVIATION LIMITED 15 Mar 2016 - 19 Apr 2016