THE ALTERNATIVE LEARNING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 09996084

Registered office address
The Stebonheath Centre, Stebonheath Terrace, Llanelli, Carmarthernshire, SA15 1NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 February 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 February 2020
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2020
due by 22 February 2020

Last statement dated 8 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CYMUNEB CYFYNGEDIG 09 Feb 2016 - 02 Mar 2018