BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HSBC UK BANK PLC

Company number 09928412

Registered office address
1 Centenary Square, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B1 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2019
due by 15 July 2019

Last statement dated 1 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC UK RFB PLC 08 Aug 2017 - 21 Aug 2017
HSBC UK RFB LIMITED 23 Dec 2015 - 08 Aug 2017