MR LEE’S PURE FOODS CO. LTD

Company number 09679948

Registered office address
3 Durrant Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH2 6NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2021
due by 23 July 2021

Last statement dated 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
MR LEE'S NOODLES COMPANY LTD 13 Aug 2015 - 05 Jan 2017
MR LEE'S NOODLE COMPANY LTD 20 Jul 2015 - 13 Aug 2015
MR LEE'S POT NOODLE COMPANY LTD 10 Jul 2015 - 20 Jul 2015