MOMENTUM INFORMATION LTD

Company number 09655767

Registered office address
Northover House 132a Bournemouth Road, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, England, SO53 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 June 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2020
due by 8 July 2020

Last statement dated 24 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94920 - Activities of political organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
JEREMY FOR LABOUR LIMITED 18 Jul 2016 - 30 Dec 2019
MOMENTUM CAMPAIGN LTD 23 Oct 2015 - 18 Jul 2016
JEREMY CORBYN CAMPAIGN 2015 (SUPPORTERS) LTD 24 Jun 2015 - 23 Oct 2015