GREAT WESTERN ENERGY LTD

Company number 09514812

Registered office address
Baglan Bay Innovation Centre Central Avenue, Baglan, Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, Wales, SA12 7AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
AMBER ENERGY MANAGEMENT LTD 27 Mar 2015 - 09 Mar 2016