DEMOCRACY CLUB COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 09461226

Registered office address
Spacehoppers New Mills, Libbys Drive, Stroud, England, GL5 1RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
26 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2021
due by 12 March 2021

Last statement dated 26 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DEMOCRACY CLUB LIMITED 26 Feb 2015 - 13 Apr 2015