BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SILVERSAW LIMITED

Company number 09458673

Registered office address
Waverley Chenies Road, Chorleywood, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD3 5LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2019
due by 11 March 2019

Last statement dated 25 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BUILDRIVER LAND LTD 25 Apr 2015 - 11 Dec 2017
BUILDRIVER LIMITED 25 Feb 2015 - 25 Apr 2015