CREWE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 09379253

Registered office address
South Cheshire College, Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 January 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 14 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2021
due by 20 January 2021

Last statement dated 6 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
CREWE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED 08 Jan 2015 - 10 Dec 2015