SHINE ACADEMIES

Company number 09341839

Registered office address
Northwood Park Primary School Collingwood Road, Bushbury, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV10 8DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 December 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2020
due by 8 November 2020

Last statement dated 25 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHWOOD PARK EDUCATIONAL TRUST 09 Apr 2016 - 12 May 2018
NORTHWOOD PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 04 Dec 2014 - 09 Apr 2016