OCTOPUS ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 09263424

Registered office address
6th Floor 33 Holborn, London, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCURY ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED 14 Oct 2014 - 21 Aug 2015