BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 09256967

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2020
due by 22 October 2020

Last statement dated 10 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SKY LIMITED 17 Oct 2014 - 21 Nov 2014
SKY BROADCASTING LIMITED 09 Oct 2014 - 17 Oct 2014