LIVERPOOL DIOCESAN SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 09235635

Registered office address
St James' House, St. James Road, Liverpool, England, L1 7BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last statement dated 17 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DIOCESE OF LIVERPOOL ACADEMIES TRUST (MERSEYSIDE) 25 Sep 2014 - 25 Apr 2017