NOW TV LIMITED

Company number 09158142

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2020
due by 15 February 2020

Last statement dated 1 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NOW TV PLC 26 Feb 2015 - 08 Sep 2016
SKY INT. PLC 01 Aug 2014 - 26 Feb 2015