THORN MEDICAL LTD

Company number 09151051

Registered office address
Devonshire House, Manor Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 1QQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 July 2017
due by 12 August 2017

Last statement dated 29 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THORN MEDICAL PLC 29 Jul 2014 - 16 Jun 2017