THE CHELTENHAM TRUST

Company number 09021431

Registered office address
Cheltenham Town Hall, Imperial Square, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, GL50 1QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2020
due by 15 May 2020

Last statement dated 1 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELTENHAM LEISURE AND CULTURE TRUST 01 May 2014 - 08 Jul 2014