BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CEG HIRE & PRODUCTIONS LTD

Company number 08962864

Registered office address
Unit 6a, Solopark Trading Estate Station Road, Pampisford, Cambridge, England, CB22 3HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2018
due by 25 August 2018

Last statement dated 11 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
CEG CHILD CO LTD 14 Aug 2017 - 04 Oct 2017
COMPLETE EQUIPMENT GROUP LTD 27 Jul 2017 - 14 Aug 2017
THORLES LTD 17 Jun 2014 - 27 Jul 2017
HIRELY LIMITED 27 Mar 2014 - 17 Jun 2014