WPD DISTRIBUTION NETWORK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 08857746

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2021
due by 23 June 2021

Last statement dated 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 31 Jan 2014 - 30 Sep 2014
WPD 2014 LIMITED 23 Jan 2014 - 31 Jan 2014