Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

RETRO COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company number 08831435

Registered office address
Frp Advisory Llp, Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2018
due by 30 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 3 November 2018
due by 17 November 2018

Last statement dated 3 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Previous company names
Name Period
SINCLAIR COMPUTERS LIMITED 03 Jan 2014 - 04 Feb 2014