BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THORASSIE-HUGHES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 08762332

Registered office address
76 St. Leonards Road, Deal, England, CT14 9AY
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 November 2018
due by 19 November 2018

Last statement dated 5 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THORASSIE-HUGHES TRANSPORT REFURBISHMENT LIMITED 05 Nov 2013 - 21 Apr 2016