THE DIOCESE OF NORWICH EDUCATION AND ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08737435

Registered office address
Diocesan House 109 Dereham Road, Easton, Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2020
due by 27 October 2020

Last statement dated 13 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DIOCESE OF NORWICH MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 17 Oct 2013 - 07 May 2016