THE BRIGHTON PIER GROUP PLC

Company number 08687172

Registered office address
36 Drury Lane, London, England, WC2B 5RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2020
due by 12 November 2020

Last statement dated 1 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56301 - Licensed clubs
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ECLECTIC BAR GROUP PLC 18 Oct 2013 - 26 Apr 2016
PROJECT HAVANA PLC 12 Sep 2013 - 18 Oct 2013