ROYAL MAIL PLC

Company number 08680755

Registered office address
100 Victoria Embankment, London, United Kingdom, EC4Y 0HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 March 2020
due by 28 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2020
due by 15 September 2020

Last statement dated 1 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL MAIL LIMITED 06 Sep 2013 - 19 Sep 2013