BPH - BRITISH PUBLISHING HOUSE LTD

Company number 08659692

Registered office address
Level 17 Dashwood House, Old Broad Street, London, England, EC2M 1QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 August 2019
due by 4 September 2019

Last statement dated 21 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD ENCYCLOPEDIA LTD 27 Feb 2014 - 15 Nov 2016
OXFORD ENCYLOPEDIA LTD 21 Feb 2014 - 27 Feb 2014
OXFORD WHO'S WHO 21 Aug 2013 - 21 Feb 2014