WIRENEWS LIMITED

Company number 08591672

Registered office address
23 Northfield Avenue, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 2ND
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 2013

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
  • 63910 - News agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSWIRE LIMITED 20 Jul 2016 - 05 Dec 2016
WIRENEWS LIMITED 11 Nov 2014 - 20 Jul 2016
WIRENEWS+CO LIMITED 01 Jul 2013 - 11 Nov 2014