OADBY, WIGSTON AND LEICESTERSHIRE SCHOOLS ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08537140

Registered office address
Langmoor Primary School, Kenilworth Drive, Oadby, Leicestershire, LE2 5HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2019
due by 1 June 2019

Last statement dated 18 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENMERE LANGMOOR ACADEMY TRUST 20 May 2013 - 24 Sep 2015