THE GYM GROUP PLC

Company number 08528493

Registered office address
Fifth Floor, No 1 Croydon, 12-16 Addiscombe Road, Croydon, England, CR0 0XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GYM GROUP LIMITED 15 Oct 2015 - 02 Nov 2015
THE GYM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Jul 2013 - 15 Oct 2015
PROJECT GALAXY TOPCO LIMITED 14 May 2013 - 05 Jul 2013