WATERGROVE TRUST

Company number 08368756

Registered office address
Watergrove Centre, Birch Road, Rochdale, Lancashire, England, OL12 9QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2021
due by 4 February 2021

Last statement dated 21 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WARDLE ACADEMY 21 Jan 2013 - 12 Jun 2019