THE LONDON TAXI CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 08357628

Registered office address
Li Close, Ansty Park, Ansty, Coventry, England, CV7 9RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2020
due by 15 January 2020

Last statement dated 1 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON EV COMPANY LIMITED 22 Feb 2017 - 01 Sep 2017
GEELY PROPCO UK LIMITED 11 Jan 2013 - 22 Feb 2017