FIGHTING MINDS C.I.C.

Company number 08318889

Registered office address
Cotton Court Business Centre Cotton Court Business Centre, Church Street, Preston, Lancashire, England, PR1 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
5 December 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2021
due by 13 May 2021

Last statement dated 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIGHTING MINDS LIMITED 25 Jan 2019 - 20 Mar 2019
ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY TRAINING & ASSESSMENT LIMITED 05 Dec 2012 - 25 Jan 2019