BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BREEDON CEMENT LIMITED

Company number 08284549

Registered office address
Pinnacle House, Breedon Quarry, Breedon On The Hill, Derby, England, DE73 8AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2019
due by 21 November 2019

Last statement dated 7 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
  • 23510 - Manufacture of cement
  • 23630 - Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete
Previous company names
Name Period
HOPE CEMENT LIMITED 01 Aug 2016 - 31 Jul 2017
HOPE CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LIMITED 26 Nov 2013 - 01 Aug 2016
HOPE VALLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Nov 2012 - 26 Nov 2013