XPS PENSIONS GROUP PLC

Company number 08279139

Registered office address
Phoenix House, 1 Station Hill, Reading, RG1 1NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
XAFINITY PLC 06 Feb 2017 - 16 May 2018
XAFINITY LIMITED 06 Feb 2017 - 06 Feb 2017
XAFINITY GROUP HOLDINGS (READING) LIMITED 02 Nov 2012 - 06 Feb 2017