BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NCS TRUST C.I.C.

Company number 08235117

Registered office address
The Pembroke Building Kensington Village, Avonmore Road, London, England, W14 8DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
1 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2019
due by 14 October 2019

Last statement dated 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSITION IMB LIMITED 01 Oct 2012 - 27 Jun 2013