BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

INSPIRATION TRUST

Company number 08179349

Registered office address
Weights And Measures Building, 28 Bethel Street, Norwich, NR2 1NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2019
due by 28 August 2019

Last statement dated 14 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EAST NORFOLK ACADEMY TRUST 14 Aug 2012 - 14 Feb 2013