BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

VALLEY COMMUNITY NEWS LIMITED

Company number 08176016

Registered office address
The Old Court House, Union Road, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2018
due by 24 August 2018

Last statement dated 10 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
FARNHAM CASTLE (2012) LIMITED 10 Aug 2012 - 11 Jun 2014