AN DARAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08156955

Registered office address
Unit 4 Tamar Business Park Pennygillam Way, Pennygillam Industrial Estate, Launceston, England, PL15 7ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2020
due by 8 August 2020

Last statement dated 25 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOLS TRUST 24 Oct 2013 - 28 Jan 2014
LAUNCESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL TRUST 25 Jul 2012 - 24 Oct 2013