ALBANY LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08123168

Registered office address
Albany Academy, Bolton Road, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 3AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2020
due by 12 July 2020

Last statement dated 28 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBANY ACADEMY 28 Jun 2012 - 20 Apr 2015