LEARN ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08095439

Registered office address
Lubenham All Saints C Of E Primary School School Lane, Lubenham, Market Harborough, England, LE16 9TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2020
due by 21 June 2020

Last statement dated 7 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GREAT BOWDEN ACADEMY LTD 07 Jun 2012 - 08 Jul 2016