ST THOMAS AQUINAS CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08090890

Registered office address
Unit 5 Charnwood Edge Business Park, Syston Road, Cossington, Leicestershire, England, LE7 4UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BLESSED CYPRIAN TANSI CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST 31 May 2012 - 10 Jul 2018