BALMORAL LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08083620

Registered office address
East Herrington Primary Academy Balmoral Terrace, East Herrington, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST HERRINGTON PRIMARY ACADEMY 25 May 2012 - 31 Jan 2016