SOLARPLICITY SUPPLY LIMITED

Company number 08053210

Registered office address
7th Floor Dashwood House, 69 Old Broad Street, London, EC2M 1QS
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 April 2020
due by 23 April 2020

Last statement dated 9 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
LOCO2 ENERGY SUPPLY LTD. 18 Mar 2014 - 27 Apr 2017
GANYMEDE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED 01 May 2012 - 18 Mar 2014