PURPLEBRICKS GROUP PLC

Company number 08047368

Registered office address
Suite 7 Cranmore Place, Cranmore Drive Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
PURPLEBRICKS GROUP LIMITED 10 Dec 2015 - 10 Dec 2015
NEW BROOM LIMITED 15 Oct 2012 - 10 Dec 2015
NEW PORTAL LIMITED 26 Apr 2012 - 15 Oct 2012