NECTAR TRUST

Company number 08006947

Registered office address
33 Cavendish Square 33 Cavendish Square, London, England, W1G 0PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2021
due by 9 April 2021

Last statement dated 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NECTAR TRUST LTD 23 Oct 2017 - 31 Oct 2017
QATAR CHARITY UK (QCUK) 26 Mar 2012 - 23 Oct 2017