ROYAL MUSEUMS GREENWICH FOUNDATION

Company number 08002287

Registered office address
National Maritime Museum, Park Row, London, SE10 9NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2021
due by 5 April 2021

Last statement dated 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MARITIME FOUNDATION 22 Mar 2012 - 10 Aug 2012