Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

AMBITIONS ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07977940

Registered office address
Manorside Academy, Evering Avenue, Poole, Dorset, England, BH12 4JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2020
due by 9 April 2020

Last statement dated 26 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TREGONWELL MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 27 Sep 2012 - 15 Jul 2014
TREGONWELL ACADEMY 06 Mar 2012 - 27 Sep 2012