SKILLS FOR LIFE TRUST

Company number 07965316

Registered office address
157 Walderslade Road, Walderslade, Chatham, Kent, ME5 0LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2021
due by 10 April 2021

Last statement dated 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SKILLS FOR LIFE TRUST LTD 06 Nov 2018 - 20 Nov 2018
THE GREENACRE ACADEMY TRUST 04 Apr 2014 - 06 Nov 2018
GREENACRE ACADEMY 12 Jul 2012 - 04 Apr 2014
GREENACRE SCHOOL 27 Feb 2012 - 12 Jul 2012