SCHOOLSWORKS ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07962974

Registered office address
23 Connaught Road, Littlehampton, England, BN17 6ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHOOLWORKS ACADEMY TRUST 23 Feb 2012 - 14 Mar 2012