THE LAURUS TRUST

Company number 07907463

Registered office address
Cheadle Hulme High School Woods Lane, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 7JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2020
due by 26 January 2020

Last statement dated 12 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEADLE HULME EDUCATION TRUST 12 Jan 2012 - 27 Jul 2015