COOMBE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07905433

Registered office address
C/O Coombe Boys School College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey, KT3 6NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2021
due by 22 February 2021

Last statement dated 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLS ACADEMY TRUST 11 Jan 2012 - 19 Dec 2017