CAMPFIRE EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07867334

Registered office address
C/O Bourton Meadow Academy, Burleigh Piece, Buckingham, England, MK18 7HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 December 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2020
due by 19 January 2020

Last statement dated 5 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BOURTON MEADOW EDUCATION TRUST 20 Sep 2013 - 12 Jun 2019
THE BOURTON MEADOW ACADEMY 01 Dec 2011 - 20 Sep 2013